Greater Greenville Ladies Golf Association Championship

 

AUGUST 1 AND 2, 2011

Brookstone Meadows – Anderson SC

Final Results – Flight Winners and Age Division Full Field Scores and Special Event Winners

 

Final – Flight Winner Results

 

Champion:

Alex Rankin

Anderson CC

67

71

138

Pam Moore – Low net of the Field Award

Carrie McClenaghan

Musgrove Mill Golf Club

71

70

141

First Flight:

Lea Venable

Holly Tree

71

70

141*

Carrie McClenaghan

Musgrove Mill Golf Club

71

70

141*

Pam Prescott

Southern Oaks

72

76

148

Nancy Von Meyer

Pickens CC

74

79

153

Charlotte Stewart

Pebble Creek

78

79

157

Second Flight:

Chris Shadoan

Pebble Creek

78

78

156

Jeanine Douglas

Anderson CC

78

82

160

Kay Hall

Furman

79

84

163**

Linda Miller

Pebble Creek

79

84

163**

Jeannie Craig

Falcon's Lair

77

87

164

Third Flight:

Mary Crise

Cliffs Valley

83

84

167

Tracy Cope

 Furman

80

89

169

Jane Gwinn

Cliffs Valley

87

85

172

Debbie Hassell

Cross Creek Plantation

85

93

178

Beverly Scarborough

Verdae Greens

90

89

179

Lucretia "Luke" Myers

Southern Oaks

93

87

180

Fourth Flight:

Madison McKinney

Fox Run Country Club

92

89

181*

Brenda Pace

Furman

87

94

181*

Patricia Peterson

Walker Course at Clemson

96

87

183

Marianne Liechti

Fox Run Country Club

93

92

185

Melissa Snyder

Brookstone Meadows

92

94

186

Fifth Flight:

Laura Johnson

Cliffs at Glassy

90

97

187

Judy Ross

Pebble Creek

94

96

190

Margaret Epps

Furman

100

96

196

Rita Zrimsek

Cliffs at Glassy

102

95

197

Aileen Smith

Cliffs Valley

102

96

198

*Sudden death playoff on course

**Scorecard playoff

 

Final – Age Division Results – Full Field Scores

Name

Club

Division

8/1 Score

8/2 Score

2-day Total Score

Mid-Am

 

 

 

 

 

Venable, Lea

Holly Tree

MidAm

71

70

141

Prescott, Pam

Southern Oaks

MidAm

72

76

148

Bradley, Julie

Furman

MidAm

77

81

158

Douglas, Jeanine

Anderson CC

MidAm

78

82

160

Spidell, Chrissie

Holly Tree

MidAm

75

86

161

Johnson, Stephanie A.

Fox Run Country Club

MidAm

78

85

163

Craig, Jeannie

Falcon's Lair

MidAm

77

87

164

Chevaleau, Catharine

Cliffs Valley

MidAm

81

86

167

Cope, Tracy

Furman

MidAm

80

89

169

Hassell, Debbie

Cross Creek Plantation

MidAm

85

93

178

Myers, Lucretia ("Luke")

Southern Oaks

MidAm

93

87

180

Holcombe, Nancy

Pickens CC

MidAm

91

93

184

Mulligan, Christy

Holly Tree

MidAm

92

92

184

Johnson, Laura

Cliffs at Glassy

MidAm

90

98

188

Kickham, June

Brookstone Meadows

MidAm

108

98

206

Senior

Von Meyer, Nancy

Pickens CC

Sr Am

74

79

153

Stewart, Charlotte

Pebble Creek

Sr Am

78

79

157

Hocking, Barb

Thornblade

Sr Am

79

81

160

Miller, Linda

Pebble Creek

Sr Am

79

84

163

Hall, Kay B.

Furman

Sr Am

79

85

164

Crise, Mary

Cliffs Valley

Sr Am

83

84

167

Brotherton, Patti

Cliffs at Glassy

Sr Am

86

83

169

Gwinn, Jane V.

Cliffs Valley

Sr Am

87

85

172

Boggs, Sharon S.

Holly Tree

Sr Am

85

89

174

Gosnell, Carolyn

Pebble Creek

Sr Am

84

91

175

Scarborough, Beverly

Verdae Greens

Sr Am

90

89

179

Pace, Brenda M.

Furman

Sr Am

87

94

181

Nix, Linda

Pickens CC

Sr Am

93

89

182

Peterson, Patricia

Walker Course

Sr Am

96

87

183

Yacovone, Liz

Cliffs Valley

Sr Am

95

88

183

Liechti, Marianne

Fox Run Country Club

Sr Am

93

92

185

Adrien, Sharon

Pebble Creek

Sr Am

91

95

186

Snyder, Melissa

Brookstone Meadows

Sr Am

92

94

186

Carter-Coker, Judi

Cliffs Valley

Sr Am

91

96

187

Perkinson, Jeanne

Southern Oaks

Sr Am

95

94

189

Ross, Judy

Pebble Creek

Sr Am

94

96

190

Kelly, Cheryl P.

Cross Creek Plantation

Sr Am

96

97

193

Smith, Aileen

Cliffs Valley

Sr Am

102

96

198

Todd, Jan

Pebble Creek

Sr Am

96

106

202

Hunter, Saundra

Pickens CC

Sr Am

102

102

204

Ayers, Crimora

Pebble Creek

Sr Am

106

100

206

Blackwell, Gigi

Furman

Sr Am

101

105

206

Murphy, Ann

Pickens CC

Sr Am

111

95

206

Frascarelli, Solange M.

Brookstone Meadows

Sr Am

106

111

217

Massie, Hannelore

Southern Oaks

Sr Am

108

109

217

Smith, Cynthia

Southern Oaks

Sr Am

104

120

224

Weir, Lucy

Carolina Springs

Sr Am

97

WD

WD

Super Senior

Shadoan, Chris

Pebble Creek

SuSrAm

78

78

156

Epps, Margaret

Furman

SuSrAm

100

96

196

Roberts, Bonnie Lou

Carolina Springs

SuSrAm

101

96

197

Zimmerman, Lori

Fox Run Country Club

SuSrAm

98

99

197

Zrimsek, Rita

Cliffs at Glassy

SuSrAm

102

95

197

Young Amateur

Rankin, Alex

Anderson CC

Y-Am

67

71

138

McClenaghan, Carrie

Musgrove Mill GC

Y-Am

71

70

141

Eskew, Katie

Southern Oaks

Y-Am

81

78

159

Clark, Christine

Fox Run Country Club

Y-Am

86

80

166

Prescott, Kaitlyn

Southern Oaks

Y-Am

86

82

168

McKinney, Madison

Fox Run Country Club

Y-Am

92

89

181

 

Special Events

Day 2:

CTL

#2

Chrissie Spidell

CTP #3

Flight 4

Pat Peterson

CTP #7

Flight 2

Kay Hall

CTP #11

Flight 5

Rita Zrimsek

CTP #13

Flight 1

Kaitlyn Prescott

CTP #17

Flight 3

Nancy Holcombe

Day 1:

CTP #17

Flight 3

Liz Yacovone (Hole-in-One)

CTP #13

Flight 1

Pam Prescott

CTP #11

Flight 5

Laura Johnson

CTP #7

Flight 2

Catharine Chevaleau

CTP #3

Flight 4

Madison McKinney

CTL

#2

Christine Clark